League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Polar Bears

  - - Boston Freeze

  - - Calgary Stampeders

  - - Cleveland Clawz

  - - Colorado Knights

  - - Columbia Chicharrones

  - - Dakota Spirit

  - - Georgia Generals

  - - Hartford Whalers

  - - Houston Renegades

  - - Iowa City Arsenal

  - - Kansas City Owls

  - - Lansing Ogres

  - - Las Vegas Hookers

  - - Little Rock Lancers

  - - London Monarchs

  - - Los Angeles Matadors

  - - Madison Demons

  - - Miami Vice

  - - Montreal Firebirds

  - - Murfreesboro Mules

  - - Newark Bulldogs

  - - Norfolk Vipers

  - - Orlando Pirates

  - - Pennsylvania Lions

  - - Portland (OR) Express

  - - Raleigh Armada

  - - Salt Lake City Stallions

  - - San Antonio Storm

  - - Tulsa Tequila Worms

  - - Vancouver Killer Whales

  - - West Virginia Beasts

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Imperial Football League

Lansing Ogres Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Hunter Smalley48728436807.56291390.9
Team48728436807.56291390.9
Opp57130030955.42191866.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Angel GloverRB21610034.6461
Colby JamesRB1868294.4671
Hunter SmalleyQB512064.0407
Team---47521354.491413
Opp---40618774.621213

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Don GunnFL1406895814.096.8459
Isaac RainvilleSE1035584115.298.1789
Pat BeckerTE644049812.457.7843
Mario GetsonTE493336911.187.5375
Gage ClaytonFL543143514.038.0634
Jeff DuffyFL322325010.877.8112

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bernard ParrishSLB90231.521977.8
Daniel SquiresMLB77221.500375.9
Melvin HansonSS64310.003781.5
Brant ZelenkaLCB60182.010980.5
Kenneth OsborneFS53210.0061484.9
Bennett HareMLB49210.011779.5
Graham CarnahanNT4881.5111082.5
B.J. ReynoldsonRCB35180.022881.3
Kaleb ParrishRDE32206.5240181.3
Craig SullivanWLB32101.500179.5
Reuben WashingtonLCB2750.502580.5
Steven BallSLB2780.021480.8
Keegan StephensonLDE2686.0200081.9
Neal KittsLCB2040.001177.0

LansingTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.72
Rushing Yards142.36
Yards Per Carry4.4914 (T)
Pass Attempts32.530
Completions18.924
Completion Pct.58.314 (T)
Passing Yards245.313
Yards Per Attempt7.565
Yards Per Catch12.962
Total Yards Gained375.76
3rd Down Conversions39.08
Points Per Game25.79
Pass Rush Pct.21.614
Pass Defense Pct.66.93
Turnovers199 (T)
Turnover Margin+85 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.117
Rushing Yards125.126
Yards Per Carry4.6229 (T)
Pass Attempts38.119 (T)
Completions20.03
Completion Pct.52.51
Passing Yards206.31
Yards Per Attempt5.421
Yards Per Catch10.324
Total Yards Gained320.14
3rd Down Conversions34.919
Points Per Game19.25 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.64
Pass Defense Pct.63.523
Turnovers277
Turnover Margin-85 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingGene Hamilton 103.6 2015
Pass AttemptsBryant Bruce 4,049 2035
Pass CompletionsBryant Bruce 2,241 2035
Completion PercentageGene Hamilton 67.7 2015
Passing YardsBryant Bruce 26,763 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptGene Hamilton 7.63 2015
Passing TouchdownsGene Hamilton 188 2015
Times SackedRoger Pierce 209 2035
300 Yards PassingGene Hamilton 41 2015
Rushing AttemptsDerrick Ward 2,288 2024
Rushing YardsDerrick Ward 9,992 2024
Yards per CarryDrew England 5.91 2045
Rushing TouchdownsChris Webb 61 2009
100 Yards RushingDerrick Ward 27 2024
ReceptionsSherman Jarvis 804 2015
Receiving YardsSherman Jarvis 11,911 2015
Yards per ReceptionDesmond Burks 15.51 2024
Receiving TouchdownsSherman Jarvis 83 2015
Targeted PassesMark Briggs 1,437 2036
Passes DroppedSherman Jarvis 103 2015
100 Yards ReceivingSherman Jarvis 53 2015
InterceptionsEugene McCormick 41 2035
Pass Defense PercentageJimmie Hamilton 83.6 2025
TacklesMatthew Surcon 1,039 2028
AssistsRichard Sibley 344 2015
SacksRicardo Briggs 50.0 2036
HurriesPaul Lake 129 2029
Blocked PassesLynn Phifer 47 2015
Field GoalsHarris Sanderson 275 2014
Key Run BlocksDylan Shabowski 299 2050
Key Run OpportunitiesDylan Shabowski 847 2050
Pancake BlocksTim Tolwinski 26 2041
Passes DefensedMatthew Surcon 126 2028
Punt Return YardsMax Overbeck 1,464 2028
Punt Return TDsAngel Glover 3 2050
Kickoff Return YardsIsreal Davis 8,264 2013
Kickoff Return TDsIsreal Davis 4 2013
Points ScoredHarris Sanderson 1,272 2014
Yards from ScrimmageDerrick Ward 13,724 2024
All-Purpose YardsDerrick Ward 13,724 2024
Games StartedLynn Phifer 187 2015

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingGene Hamilton 116.4 2012
Pass AttemptsGene Hamilton 793 2015
Pass CompletionsGene Hamilton 508 2015
Completion PercentageGene Hamilton 71.8 2012
Passing YardsGene Hamilton 5,334 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptKirk Logan 8.40 2036
Passing TouchdownsGene Hamilton 45 2013
Times SackedNorman Barlow 69 2029
300 Yards PassingGene Hamilton 10 2015
Rushing AttemptsChris Webb 356 2006
Rushing YardsDerrick Ward 1,595 2021
Yards per CarryDrew England 5.89 2042
Rushing TouchdownsDominic Guthrie 16 2014
100 Yards RushingDerrick Ward 7 2021
ReceptionsSherman Jarvis 151 2011
Receiving YardsSherman Jarvis 2,032 2011
Yards per ReceptionMark Briggs 17.98 2026
Receiving TouchdownsSherman Jarvis 15 2012
Targeted PassesSherman Jarvis 239 2011
Passes DroppedMercury Bridges 24 2021
100 Yards ReceivingSherman Jarvis 12 2011
InterceptionsEugene McCormick 10 2030
Pass Defense PercentageJimmie Hamilton 87.2 2022
TacklesIsaiah Graybill 148 2004
AssistsCaden Griffith 48 2033
SacksShaquille Pietraszak 16.0 2037
HurriesAlvin Wolfe 38 2012
Blocked PassesSam Bergeron 9 2035
Field GoalsLouie Humphries 39 2035
Key Run BlocksClyde Loucks 41 2005
Key Run OpportunitiesBruce Trammell 112 2021
Pancake BlocksTim Tolwinski 9 2041
Passes DefensedLeland Vender 27 2033
Punt Return YardsLeland Vender 591 2031
Punt Return TDsDesmond Wolf 2 2013
Kickoff Return YardsIsreal Davis 1,402 2011
Kickoff Return TDsCurtis Foreman 2 2023
Points ScoredLouie Humphries 155 2035
Yards from ScrimmageSherman Jarvis 2,032 2011
All-Purpose YardsLionel Childers 2,623 2010

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingNorman Barlow 151.7 2030 Vancouver
Pass AttemptsNolan Moss 66 2050 Dakota
Pass CompletionsGene Hamilton 41 2011 Pennsylvania
Completion PercentageNorman Barlow 95.7 2030 Norfolk
Passing YardsRoger Pierce 498 2032 Dakota
Yards per Pass AttemptRobbie Dixon 17.83 2024 Colorado
Passing TouchdownsGene Hamilton 5 2013 San Antonio
Times SackedNorman Barlow 9 2029 Iowa City
Rushing AttemptsChris Webb 36 2008 Dakota
Rushing YardsTim Murray 211 2034 Boston
Yards per CarryDerrick Ward 9.48 2021 Calgary
Rushing TouchdownsWilford Cook 3 2007 Newark
ReceptionsSherman Jarvis 15 2011 Pennsylvania
Receiving YardsGene Nagurski 313 2032 Dakota
Yards per ReceptionMark Briggs 42.50 2026 Tulsa
Receiving TouchdownsDarrell Logan 4 2024 Colorado
Targeted PassesMark Briggs 25 2027 Calgary
Passes DroppedBernard Strong 5 2016 Orlando
InterceptionsRusty Hodges 3 2009 Dakota
Pass Defense PercentageRichard Sibley 100.0 2010 Dakota
TacklesIsaiah Graybill 17 2007 Orlando
AssistsEugene McCormick 9 2031 Pennsylvania
SacksShaquille Pietraszak 4.5 2037 Madison
HurriesChris Razo 6 2010 Calgary
Blocked PassesDexter Lemke 3 2012 Miami
Field GoalsAdrian Logan 6 2021 Dakota
Key Run BlocksIssac Arriola 7 2005 London
Key Run OpportunitiesBruce Trammell 14 2021 Colorado
Pancake BlocksRyan McKeehan 4 2037 Madison
Passes DefensedAnthony Autry 5 2005 Tulsa
Punt Return YardsMoe Agustoni 120 2018 Norfolk
Punt Return TDsOrlando Kinder 1 2012 Pennsylvania
Kickoff Return YardsCurtis Foreman 229 2023 Georgia
Kickoff Return TDsMickey Kemper 2 2032 Raleigh
Points ScoredDarrell Logan 24 2024 Colorado
Yards from ScrimmageGene Nagurski 313 2032 Dakota
All-Purpose YardsMickey Kemper 314 2032 Salt Lake City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGene Hamilton 148.6 2014 Newark
Pass AttemptsBryant Bruce 48 2020 Boston
Pass CompletionsGene Hamilton 31 2014 Tulsa
Completion PercentageGene Hamilton 90.3 2014 Newark
Passing YardsNorman Barlow 382 2030 Salt Lake City
Yards per Pass AttemptGene Hamilton 11.94 2014 Newark
Passing TouchdownsGene Hamilton 4 2014 Tulsa
Times SackedRoger Pierce 5 2034 Boston
Rushing AttemptsGraham Kruse 22 2010 Madison
Rushing YardsDominic Guthrie 109 2012 Salt Lake City
Yards per CarryDominic Guthrie 7.27 2012 Salt Lake City
Rushing TouchdownsPreston Everett 2 2014 Newark
ReceptionsSherman Jarvis 10 2013 Tulsa
Receiving YardsMark Briggs 162 2030 Salt Lake City
Yards per ReceptionMark Briggs 23.14 2030 Salt Lake City
Receiving TouchdownsMartin O'Donnell 3 2042 Little Rock
Targeted PassesDarrell Logan 18 2022 Tulsa
Passes DroppedOrlando Kinder 2 2012 San Antonio
InterceptionsRusty Hodges 1 2009 Salt Lake City
Pass Defense PercentageArchie Petrie 100.0 2012 San Antonio
TacklesIsaiah Graybill 13 2003 Orlando
AssistsMatthew Surcon 6 2022 Tulsa
SacksAlvin Wolfe 4.0 2014 Newark
HurriesSam Bergeron 4 2035 Orlando
Blocked PassesPaul Lake 2 2020 Boston
Field GoalsHarris Sanderson 4 2009 Boston
Key Run BlocksTerrance Chalmers 4 2010 Boston
Key Run OpportunitiesIsaac Wahl 8 2010 Madison
Pancake BlocksPete Jacoby 2 2030 Salt Lake City
Passes DefensedIsaac Edwards 2 2010 Boston
Punt Return YardsDesmond Wolf 92 2013 Salt Lake City
Punt Return TDsDesmond Wolf 1 2013 Salt Lake City
Kickoff Return YardsWally Wilkins 105 2034 Boston
Points ScoredMartin O'Donnell 18 2042 Little Rock
Yards from ScrimmageNorbert Drake 194 2030 Salt Lake City
All-Purpose YardsNorbert Drake 194 2030 Salt Lake City

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.5 2013
Points Allowed16.0 2029
Passing Yards333.3 2015
Passing Yards Allowed206.4 2008
Rushing Yards146.1 2005
Rushing Yards Allowed93.6 2036
Total Yards421.5 2014
Total Yards Allowed327.1 2029
Pass Attempts49.5 2015
Rush Attempts34.2 2005

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 56 Colorado 2024
Points Allowed 0 Dakota 2009
Passing Yards 498 Dakota 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Boston 2031
Rushing Yards 280 Tulsa 2004
Rushing Yards Allowed 11 Dakota 2028
Total Yards 582 Dakota 2032
Total Yards Allowed 114 Columbia 2022
Pass Attempts 66 Dakota 2050
Rush Attempts 58 Tulsa 2004

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Newark 2014
Points Allowed 7 Salt Lake City 2013
Passing Yards 382 Salt Lake City 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 109 Salt Lake City 2009
Rushing Yards 182 Little Rock 2042
Rushing Yards Allowed 48 Tulsa 2013
Total Yards 483 Little Rock 2042
Total Yards Allowed 237 Newark 2014
Pass Attempts 48 Boston 2020
Rush Attempts 36 Salt Lake City 2009

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software