League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Polar Bears

  - - Boston Freeze

  - - Calgary Stampeders

  - - Cleveland Clawz

  - - Colorado Knights

  - - Columbia Chicharrones

  - - Dakota Spirit

  - - Georgia Generals

  - - Hartford Whalers

  - - Houston Renegades

  - - Iowa City Arsenal

  - - Kansas City Owls

  - - Lansing Ogres

  - - Las Vegas Hookers

  - - Little Rock Lancers

  - - London Monarchs

  - - Los Angeles Matadors

  - - Madison Demons

  - - Miami Vice

  - - Montreal Firebirds

  - - Murfreesboro Mules

  - - Newark Bulldogs

  - - Norfolk Vipers

  - - Orlando Pirates

  - - Pennsylvania Lions

  - - Portland (OR) Express

  - - Raleigh Armada

  - - Salt Lake City Stallions

  - - San Antonio Storm

  - - Tulsa Tequila Worms

  - - Vancouver Killer Whales

  - - West Virginia Beasts

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Imperial Football League

Georgia Generals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Josh Schneider64836436515.63171869.5
Team66937137945.67171968.5
Opp55832333265.96221180.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Nicholas PattersonRB983003.0602
Josh SchneiderQB834815.8004
Dusty BrewerRB792743.4740
Team---29611643.93416
Opp---45419484.291220

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Louis HamptonTE955968911.687.2555
Malik LangSE965767211.797.0028
A.J. ShepherdTE1065656110.025.2934
Efrain HolmesFL123524648.923.7726
Jeffrey RubensteinFL67443788.595.6413
Nicholas PattersonRB40262077.965.1813
Dusty BrewerRB33252158.606.5201
Louie ChandlerFL362028714.357.9721
Tracy BruceTE361519312.875.3611

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bert CoteSLB102330.521977.4
Dana NickeySS87260.003979.9
Denzel ShannonLCB81180.0011376.7
Chester MarcusonFS68170.003477.8
Axel HardingRCB52210.0111181.0
Jonathan GilbreathMLB52110.000673.1
Skip WaschkeRDT43222.090282.6
Leon RicciRDE38166.5190080.3
Blaine BumgarnerWLB38172.530576.4
Timothy LaneLDT34101.560082.1
Gabe ColeSILB31110.000373.3
Nick LanddeckRCB2780.001480.5
Luke MailoRDT26113.090082.1
Michael BidenRDE25117.0130081.1

GeorgiaTeamRank
Rushes per Game19.730
Rushing Yards77.630
Yards Per Carry3.9325
Pass Attempts44.64
Completions24.75
Completion Pct.55.521 (T)
Passing Yards252.912
Yards Per Attempt5.6726
Yards Per Catch10.2325
Total Yards Gained317.924
3rd Down Conversions28.629
Points Per Game16.528
Pass Rush Pct.20.124 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.55.119
Turnovers2927 (T)
Turnover Margin-926 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.331
Rushing Yards129.928
Yards Per Carry4.2916 (T)
Pass Attempts37.213 (T)
Completions21.516 (T)
Completion Pct.57.914 (T)
Passing Yards221.76
Yards Per Attempt5.965 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.303
Total Yards Gained341.919
3rd Down Conversions32.67
Points Per Game23.225
Pass Rush Pct.23.125
Pass Defense Pct.65.426
Turnovers2021 (T)
Turnover Margin+926 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJosh Schneider 98.3 2050
Pass AttemptsLeroy Taylor 7,248 2049
Pass CompletionsLeroy Taylor 4,427 2049
Completion PercentageJosh Schneider 64.0 2050
Passing YardsLeroy Taylor 50,365 2049
Yards per Pass AttemptChad Harding 7.59 2022
Passing TouchdownsLeroy Taylor 351 2049
Times SackedLeroy Taylor 316 2049
300 Yards PassingLeroy Taylor 61 2049
Rushing AttemptsDamon Beyer 2,222 2033
Rushing YardsDamon Beyer 9,954 2033
Yards per CarryLeroy Taylor 6.58 2049
Rushing TouchdownsDamon Beyer 58 2033
100 Yards RushingDamon Beyer 36 2033
ReceptionsAlonzo Rogers 968 2046
Receiving YardsAlonzo Rogers 12,096 2046
Yards per ReceptionMercury Halbert 17.64 2013
Receiving TouchdownsAlonzo Rogers 92 2046
Targeted PassesAlonzo Rogers 1,565 2046
Passes DroppedAlonzo Rogers 107 2046
100 Yards ReceivingAlonzo Rogers 55 2046
InterceptionsLouis Whiting 60 2030
Pass Defense PercentageLouis Whiting 82.5 2030
TacklesJordan Hopkins 1,021 2050
AssistsJohn Maynard 335 2011
SacksDarren Wallace 84.5 2026
HurriesDarren Wallace 253 2026
Blocked PassesDarren Wallace 55 2026
Field GoalsTy Fox 243 2015
Key Run BlocksFrank Russell 315 2026
Key Run OpportunitiesFrank Russell 899 2026
Pancake BlocksAl Shepherd 37 2024
Passes DefensedLouis Whiting 127 2030
Punt Return YardsEfrain Holmes 2,207 2050
Punt Return TDsEfrain Holmes 2 2050
Kickoff Return YardsMercury Halbert 7,658 2013
Kickoff Return TDsMercury Halbert 3 2013
Points ScoredTy Fox 1,166 2015
Yards from ScrimmageDamon Beyer 13,928 2033
All-Purpose YardsAlonzo Rogers 17,973 2046
Games StartedLeroy Taylor 198 2049

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBryant Bruce 112.2 2027
Pass AttemptsLeroy Taylor 691 2041
Pass CompletionsLeroy Taylor 456 2041
Completion PercentageLeroy Taylor 69.3 2040
Passing YardsBryant Bruce 5,197 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptLeroy Taylor 8.74 2040
Passing TouchdownsLeroy Taylor 45 2042
Times SackedBryant Bruce 42 2032
300 Yards PassingBryant Bruce 10 2030
Rushing AttemptsRusty Durgin 420 2038
Rushing YardsDamon Beyer 1,788 2025
Yards per CarryNorm Caver 5.75 2021
Rushing TouchdownsBryant Turner 13 2013
100 Yards RushingBryant Turner 9 2012
ReceptionsAlonzo Rogers 169 2045
Receiving YardsAlonzo Rogers 1,937 2044
Yards per ReceptionDarren Wiebe 17.43 2026
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Whitaker 16 2008
Targeted PassesAlonzo Rogers 256 2045
Passes DroppedAlonzo Rogers 23 2045
100 Yards ReceivingAlonzo Rogers 11 2041
InterceptionsLouis Whiting 12 2023
Pass Defense PercentageLouis Whiting 91.3 2023
TacklesJohn Maynard 149 2003
AssistsJordan Hopkins 55 2045
SacksHarris Chamberlin 19.5 2027
HurriesDarren Wallace 49 2026
Blocked PassesDarren Wallace 13 2026
Field GoalsColin Backer 43 2033
Key Run BlocksOmar Fadler 58 2012
Key Run OpportunitiesOmar Fadler 128 2012
Pancake BlocksOmar Fadler 17 2012
Passes DefensedDenzel Shannon 28 2048
Punt Return YardsEfrain Holmes 705 2047
Punt Return TDsEfrain Holmes 2 2047
Kickoff Return YardsRalph Donovan 1,429 2016
Kickoff Return TDsMercury Halbert 2 2012
Points ScoredColin Backer 157 2033
Yards from ScrimmageRusty Durgin 2,369 2038
All-Purpose YardsAlonzo Rogers 3,010 2044

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBryant Bruce 157.0 2028 Tulsa
Pass AttemptsBryant Bruce 60 2030 Lansing
Pass CompletionsLeroy Taylor 39 2046 Little Rock
Completion PercentageDeron Markel 92.6 2013 Hartford
Passing YardsLeroy Taylor 467 2046 Tulsa
Yards per Pass AttemptBryant Bruce 14.03 2030 Orlando
Passing TouchdownsBryant Bruce 7 2028 Tulsa
Times SackedBryant Bruce 7 2032 Calgary
Rushing AttemptsRusty Durgin 43 2038 Pennsylvania
Rushing YardsDamon Beyer 232 2028 Calgary
Yards per CarryBryant Turner 9.81 2017 Lansing
Rushing TouchdownsBryant Turner 3 2012 Kansas City
ReceptionsAlonzo Rogers 17 2046 Vancouver
Receiving YardsPat Durham 263 2026 Lansing
Yards per ReceptionNorm Foreman 30.60 2030 Orlando
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Whitaker 4 2005 Lansing
Targeted PassesAlonzo Rogers 28 2044 Madison
Passes DroppedBernard Strong 7 2028 Salt Lake City
InterceptionsPreston Larios 3 2005 Little Rock
Pass Defense PercentageSteven Hamilton 100.0 2010 Tulsa
TacklesJohn Maynard 19 2007 Tulsa
AssistsJordan Hopkins 9 2045 West Virginia
SacksLeon Ricci 4.5 2046 Tulsa
HurriesDarren Wallace 8 2024 Little Rock
Blocked PassesJonah Terry 4 2048 San Antonio
Field GoalsColin Backer 6 2032 Tulsa
Key Run BlocksBucky Grier 8 2036 Pennsylvania
Key Run OpportunitiesBucky Grier 16 2036 Pennsylvania
Pancake BlocksOmar Fadler 4 2013 San Antonio
Passes DefensedOliver McKenzie 6 2005 Madison
Punt Return YardsRonald Spencer 133 2045 Norfolk
Punt Return TDsJim Gardner 1 2018 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsMercury Halbert 231 2013 Pennsylvania
Kickoff Return TDsMercury Halbert 1 2012 Newark
Points ScoredColin Backer 22 2032 Tulsa
Yards from ScrimmageDamon Beyer 276 2028 Calgary
All-Purpose YardsAlonzo Rogers 350 2042 Little Rock

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeroy Taylor 142.3 2043 Hartford
Pass AttemptsBryant Bruce 67 2030 Dakota
Pass CompletionsLeroy Taylor 38 2040 Madison
Completion PercentageLeroy Taylor 75.9 2043 Hartford
Passing YardsJulian Cartagena 463 2004 Salt Lake City
Yards per Pass AttemptBryant Bruce 11.57 2027 Colorado
Passing TouchdownsJulian Cartagena 5 2004 Salt Lake City
Times SackedChad Harding 4 2018 Pennsylvania
Rushing AttemptsJohn Feliciano 35 2005 Pennsylvania
Rushing YardsJohn Feliciano 174 2005 Pennsylvania
Yards per CarryJ.R. Haass 8.00 2024 Boston
Rushing TouchdownsJohn Feliciano 2 2005 Pennsylvania
ReceptionsDexter Crapo 13 2030 Dakota
Receiving YardsJustin Whitaker 264 2004 Salt Lake City
Yards per ReceptionParker Banks 24.33 2043 Tulsa
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Whitaker 3 2003 Madison
Targeted PassesDexter Crapo 27 2030 Dakota
Passes DroppedAlonzo Rogers 4 2044 Madison
InterceptionsHerman McNamara 1 2003 Madison
Pass Defense PercentageNeil Lucio 100.0 2023 Boston
TacklesJohn Maynard 16 2003 Orlando
AssistsRusty Brock 6 2027 London
SacksJustin Ashcraft 3.0 2003 Salt Lake City
HurriesHarris Chamberlin 6 2028 Dakota
Blocked PassesKim Sell 2 2020 Vancouver
Field GoalsBernard Bush 4 2025 Little Rock
Key Run BlocksJason Dube 6 2005 Pennsylvania
Key Run OpportunitiesAl Shepherd 10 2023 Vancouver
Pancake BlocksLouis Schulz 1 2018 Tulsa
Passes DefensedRonald Dukes 4 2005 Little Rock
Punt Return YardsEfrain Holmes 133 2047 Tulsa
Punt Return TDsEfrain Holmes 1 2047 Tulsa
Kickoff Return YardsPat Durham 171 2025 Boston
Kickoff Return TDsPat Durham 1 2025 Boston
Points ScoredDexter Crapo 18 2027 Colorado
Yards from ScrimmageDexter Crapo 185 2030 Dakota
All-Purpose YardsAlonzo Rogers 203 2045 Lansing

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.8 2042
Points Allowed12.5 2004
Passing Yards324.8 2030
Passing Yards Allowed190.7 2006
Rushing Yards153.2 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed83.6 2026
Total Yards452.2 2030
Total Yards Allowed303.0 2028
Pass Attempts43.6 2041
Rush Attempts33.8 2012

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 62 Tulsa 2028
Points Allowed 0 Calgary 2004
Passing Yards 467 Tulsa 2046
Passing Yards Allowed 50 Dakota 2007
Rushing Yards 265 Calgary 2028
Rushing Yards Allowed -15 Norfolk 2029
Total Yards 595 Tulsa 2028
Total Yards Allowed 67 Columbia 2025
Pass Attempts 60 Lansing 2030
Rush Attempts 53 London 2006

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Salt Lake City 2004
Points Allowed 0 Little Rock 2025
Passing Yards 463 Salt Lake City 2004
Passing Yards Allowed 49 Newark 2007
Rushing Yards 266 Boston 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed 27 Colorado 2027
Total Yards 550 Salt Lake City 2004
Total Yards Allowed 214 Little Rock 2025
Pass Attempts 67 Dakota 2030
Rush Attempts 40 Pennsylvania 2006

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software