League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Polar Bears

  - - Boston Freeze

  - - Calgary Stampeders

  - - Cleveland Clawz

  - - Colorado Knights

  - - Columbia Chicharrones

  - - Dakota Spirit

  - - Georgia Generals

  - - Hartford Whalers

  - - Houston Renegades

  - - Iowa City Arsenal

  - - Kansas City Owls

  - - Lansing Ogres

  - - Las Vegas Hookers

  - - Little Rock Lancers

  - - London Monarchs

  - - Los Angeles Matadors

  - - Madison Demons

  - - Miami Vice

  - - Montreal Firebirds

  - - Murfreesboro Mules

  - - Newark Bulldogs

  - - Norfolk Vipers

  - - Orlando Pirates

  - - Pennsylvania Lions

  - - Portland (OR) Express

  - - Raleigh Armada

  - - Salt Lake City Stallions

  - - San Antonio Storm

  - - Tulsa Tequila Worms

  - - Vancouver Killer Whales

  - - West Virginia Beasts

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Imperial Football League

Madison Demons Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Elias Zellerkraut22114215667.0910590.8
Dana Chillar1659710406.305867.3
Dexter Farr164868905.431752.6
Team56233035206.26162071.8
Opp58532535226.0221979.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Braxton SeiferlingRB1344953.6920
Juan LyleRB933653.9264
Dan WipfRB571542.7031
Elias ZellerkrautQB513757.3531
Team---37915694.141414
Opp---42421395.041421

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jermaine GreerFL845368012.838.1065
Terry ClementsFL82444079.254.9612
Braxton SeiferlingRB66363048.444.6118
Abraham BensonTE663344813.586.7912
Harvey SimsFB43313099.977.1931
Collin KingSE573040013.337.0226
Dwayne WalkerTE28221938.776.8910
Nathaniel McKnightTE281920510.797.3203
Trey MoneyTE251720912.298.3601
Juan LyleRB27161267.884.6701

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Kris HickmanWILB88292.021576.3
Eddie BrennanSLB82301.011978.0
Dixon FarmerLCB59110.521579.4
Mason MortonRCB54191.0111177.8
Dexter OsborneSS49160.002881.0
Terrell BookerWLB40120.000278.8
K.C. HastingsRDE3895.5190182.2
Randal PaulsonLCB3760.0001381.0
Philip SewellLDE36169.0260181.5
Roger HaywoodWLB3098.050079.0
Britt WilkersonFS3080.001479.9
Irv CasteelNT30136.0140282.4
Nolan RamseyFS29120.000477.4
Randall HammersSS29140.001580.2
Ivan SheltonSILB2430.010475.7
Renaldo JacobsSILB2390.000381.6
Ramon CovingtonNT1791.020081.9
Kody GartmanRCB1620.000478.7
Rickey BishopRDE1623.070081.8

MadisonTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.321
Rushing Yards104.620
Yards Per Carry4.1418 (T)
Pass Attempts37.512
Completions22.015
Completion Pct.58.714 (T)
Passing Yards234.719
Yards Per Attempt6.2616
Yards Per Catch10.6719
Total Yards Gained327.921
3rd Down Conversions33.019
Points Per Game21.913
Pass Rush Pct.23.17 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.58.114
Turnovers2826
Turnover Margin-1028

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.323
Rushing Yards142.632
Yards Per Carry5.0432
Pass Attempts39.025 (T)
Completions21.718 (T)
Completion Pct.55.63 (T)
Passing Yards234.813
Yards Per Attempt6.027
Yards Per Catch10.8414
Total Yards Gained360.229 (T)
3rd Down Conversions37.126
Points Per Game25.126
Pass Rush Pct.19.79
Pass Defense Pct.61.421
Turnovers1825 (T)
Turnover Margin+1028

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingWill Irby 89.0 2021
Pass AttemptsWill Irby 7,486 2021
Pass CompletionsOwen Whalen 4,527 2045
Completion PercentageLawrence Cook 62.9 2027
Passing YardsWill Irby 53,848 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptWill Irby 7.19 2021
Passing TouchdownsWill Irby 383 2021
Times SackedWill Irby 385 2021
300 Yards PassingOwen Whalen 43 2045
Rushing AttemptsCarlton Dabrowa 3,384 2035
Rushing YardsCarlton Dabrowa 15,355 2035
Yards per CarryJuan Lyle 4.75 2050
Rushing TouchdownsCarlton Dabrowa 86 2035
100 Yards RushingCarlton Dabrowa 67 2035
ReceptionsPatrick Lafrance 888 2044
Receiving YardsPatrick Lafrance 11,503 2044
Yards per ReceptionRusty Ramos 16.22 2013
Receiving TouchdownsPatrick Lafrance 87 2044
Targeted PassesPatrick Lafrance 1,416 2044
Passes DroppedTroy Wells 50 2010
100 Yards ReceivingPatrick Lafrance 39 2044
InterceptionsNeal Ferguson 46 2017
Pass Defense PercentageLuis Durham 83.0 2039
TacklesFloyd Hill 925 2034
AssistsFloyd Hill 290 2034
SacksLouis McCarthy 90.5 2033
HurriesJ.C. Wayne 180 2033
Blocked PassesAdam Kollars 33 2019
Field GoalsKenny Kotz 456 2040
Key Run BlocksJames Robinson 533 2034
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Robinson 1,475 2034
Pancake BlocksJames Robinson 116 2034
Passes DefensedNeal Ferguson 97 2017
Punt Return YardsSpencer Burkholder 3,017 2017
Punt Return TDsBrayden Vaughn 4 2043
Kickoff Return YardsRobert Poole 6,507 2017
Kickoff Return TDsRobert Poole 5 2017
Points ScoredKenny Kotz 1,930 2040
Yards from ScrimmageCarlton Dabrowa 20,148 2035
All-Purpose YardsCarlton Dabrowa 20,148 2035
Games StartedWill Irby 217 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingWill Irby 120.9 2014
Pass AttemptsOwen Whalen 609 2043
Pass CompletionsOwen Whalen 384 2039
Completion PercentageWill Irby 74.1 2014
Passing YardsWill Irby 4,514 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptOwen Whalen 8.51 2034
Passing TouchdownsWill Irby 37 2013
Times SackedElias Zellerkraut 44 2048
300 Yards PassingOwen Whalen 8 2037
Rushing AttemptsCharles Bell 398 2009
Rushing YardsCarlton Dabrowa 1,844 2032
Yards per CarryJuan Lyle 5.76 2048
Rushing TouchdownsCarlton Dabrowa 14 2032
100 Yards RushingCarlton Dabrowa 11 2032
ReceptionsDiego Griffith 106 2037
Receiving YardsPatrick Lafrance 1,599 2035
Yards per ReceptionSpencer Burkholder 17.89 2016
Receiving TouchdownsDiego Griffith 15 2032
Targeted PassesBuddy Spencer 165 2044
Passes DroppedBrenden Fields 10 2017
100 Yards ReceivingPatrick Lafrance 7 2035
InterceptionsLenny Wicker 10 2016
Pass Defense PercentageLenny Wicker 89.3 2016
TacklesConnor Akamine 138 2046
AssistsLester Butler 46 2016
SacksKendall Steussie 19.0 2029
HurriesAdam Kollars 42 2017
Blocked PassesAdam Kollars 12 2017
Field GoalsDale Mireles 47 2044
Key Run BlocksJames Robinson 64 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Robinson 144 2028
Pancake BlocksJames Robinson 16 2026
Passes DefensedTommy Alexander 18 2023
Punt Return YardsTerry Clements 499 2050
Punt Return TDsTerry Clements 2 2050
Kickoff Return YardsRobert Poole 1,512 2011
Kickoff Return TDsRobert Poole 2 2011
Points ScoredDale Mireles 171 2044
Yards from ScrimmageCarlton Dabrowa 2,290 2032
All-Purpose YardsJuan Lyle 2,642 2048

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingOwen Whalen 158.3 2034 Hartford
Pass AttemptsOwen Whalen 67 2036 Dakota
Pass CompletionsOwen Whalen 35 2036 Dakota
Completion PercentageOwen Whalen 90.6 2041 Lansing
Passing YardsOwen Whalen 533 2032 Raleigh
Yards per Pass AttemptWill Irby 13.14 2013 London
Passing TouchdownsWill Irby 6 2013 London
Times SackedSebastian Browning 8 2029 Montreal
Rushing AttemptsCarlton Dabrowa 37 2033 Calgary
Rushing YardsCarlton Dabrowa 206 2032 Vancouver
Yards per CarryCarlton Dabrowa 9.32 2034 Norfolk
Rushing TouchdownsCarlton Dabrowa 4 2032 Vancouver
ReceptionsCarlton Dabrowa 14 2029 Pennsylvania
Receiving YardsPatrick Lafrance 265 2034 Dakota
Yards per ReceptionPatrick Lafrance 37.86 2034 Dakota
Receiving TouchdownsRod Cazares 3 2013 London
Targeted PassesRusty Ramos 27 2006 Dakota
Passes DroppedTerry Clements 4 2045 Calgary
InterceptionsDouglas Lamont 3 2004 Lansing
Pass Defense PercentageDerrick Lee 100.0 2010 Pennsylvania
TacklesConnor Akamine 18 2042 Vancouver
AssistsLester Butler 8 2016 Kansas City
SacksLouis McCarthy 5.0 2032 Pennsylvania
HurriesEric Osborne 8 2010 Columbia
Blocked PassesPhilip Sewell 4 2051 Calgary
Field GoalsPaul Pickett 6 2008 Raleigh
Key Run BlocksTroy Weeks 11 2038 San Antonio
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Robinson 18 2025 Pennsylvania
Pancake BlocksJames Robinson 4 2028 Boston
Passes DefensedJulio Keating 5 2011 Pennsylvania
Punt Return YardsLeslie Flemister 170 2032 Pennsylvania
Punt Return TDsSpencer Burkholder 1 2014 West Virginia
Kickoff Return YardsRobert Poole 231 2017 Dakota
Kickoff Return TDsRobert Poole 1 2011 Dakota
Points ScoredCarlton Dabrowa 24 2026 Pennsylvania
Yards from ScrimmageCarlton Dabrowa 282 2029 London
All-Purpose YardsRod Cazares 318 2013 London

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingOwen Whalen 131.8 2040 Georgia
Pass AttemptsElias Zellerkraut 49 2050 Little Rock
Pass CompletionsBurt Marsh 26 2039 Vancouver
Completion PercentageOwen Whalen 78.6 2040 Georgia
Passing YardsOwen Whalen 354 2044 Tulsa
Yards per Pass AttemptOwen Whalen 9.93 2040 Georgia
Passing TouchdownsJohnie Loving 3 2003 Georgia
Times SackedElias Zellerkraut 7 2048 Georgia
Rushing AttemptsCharles Bell 41 2008 Tulsa
Rushing YardsJuan Lyle 217 2044 Georgia
Yards per CarryJuan Lyle 5.50 2048 Colorado
Rushing TouchdownsCharles Bell 3 2008 Salt Lake City
ReceptionsPatrick Lafrance 10 2039 Vancouver
Receiving YardsTroy Wells 135 2008 Salt Lake City
Yards per ReceptionDiego Griffith 13.78 2037 Newark
Receiving TouchdownsGlenn Parrish 2 2008 Tulsa
Targeted PassesDiego Griffith 14 2037 Newark
Passes DroppedWillie McDowall 3 2038 San Antonio
InterceptionsLevi Lock 1 2003 Georgia
Pass Defense PercentageBenjamin Wayne 100.0 2017 Tulsa
TacklesGregory Avila 13 2004 Alaska
AssistsWilliam McGinn 6 2031 Colorado
SacksLester Butler 4.0 2017 Tulsa
HurriesAdam Kollars 4 2017 Tulsa
Blocked PassesKendall Steussie 2 2024 Colorado
Field GoalsDean Barasch 7 2050 Little Rock
Key Run BlocksSeth Stender 7 2013 Boston
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.B. Thomas 13 2040 Calgary
Pancake BlocksJared Swink 2 2012 Salt Lake City
Passes DefensedWinston Frederick 4 2040 Calgary
Punt Return YardsBernard Hardy 57 2024 Vancouver
Kickoff Return YardsBrayden Vaughn 212 2037 Newark
Kickoff Return TDsBrayden Vaughn 1 2037 Newark
Points ScoredDean Barasch 21 2050 Little Rock
Yards from ScrimmageJuan Lyle 217 2044 Georgia
All-Purpose YardsJuan Lyle 273 2044 Georgia

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.6 2013
Points Allowed14.6 2004
Passing Yards284.1 2037
Passing Yards Allowed180.9 2025
Rushing Yards175.1 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed76.9 2026
Total Yards423.6 2032
Total Yards Allowed273.0 2025
Pass Attempts42.2 2045
Rush Attempts37.6 2030

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 London 2013
Points Allowed 0 Kansas City 2004
Passing Yards 533 Raleigh 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 55 Raleigh 2008
Rushing Yards 276 Alaska 2027
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 Kansas City 2030
Total Yards 626 Raleigh 2032
Total Yards Allowed 60 Pennsylvania 2032
Pass Attempts 67 Dakota 2036
Rush Attempts 59 Little Rock 2030

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 43 Georgia 2044
Points Allowed 3 Salt Lake City 2008
Passing Yards 369 Newark 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 123 Colorado 2024
Rushing Yards 298 Georgia 2044
Rushing Yards Allowed 39 Salt Lake City 2008
Total Yards 554 Georgia 2044
Total Yards Allowed 156 Salt Lake City 2008
Pass Attempts 55 Newark 2037
Rush Attempts 46 Tulsa 2008

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software