League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Polar Bears

  - - Boston Freeze

  - - Calgary Stampeders

  - - Cleveland Clawz

  - - Colorado Knights

  - - Columbia Chicharrones

  - - Dakota Spirit

  - - Georgia Generals

  - - Hartford Whalers

  - - Houston Renegades

  - - Iowa City Arsenal

  - - Kansas City Owls

  - - Lansing Ogres

  - - Las Vegas Hookers

  - - Little Rock Lancers

  - - London Monarchs

  - - Los Angeles Matadors

  - - Madison Demons

  - - Miami Vice

  - - Montreal Firebirds

  - - Murfreesboro Mules

  - - Newark Bulldogs

  - - Norfolk Vipers

  - - Orlando Pirates

  - - Pennsylvania Lions

  - - Portland (OR) Express

  - - Raleigh Armada

  - - Salt Lake City Stallions

  - - San Antonio Storm

  - - Tulsa Tequila Worms

  - - Vancouver Killer Whales

  - - West Virginia Beasts

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Imperial Football League

Orlando Pirates Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Adrian Ellis45322929506.51151568.6
Clarence Uno70394997.1361100.8
Team52326834496.59211672.9
Opp54830333396.09171770.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ben LuzarRB2369163.8882
Adrian EllisQB906827.5846
Chester FenimoreRB582464.2410
Team---42419654.631315
Opp---42817814.161316

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kaden LittlejohnSE1035278915.177.6655
Josue EcclesFL1094674616.226.84314
Brant FieldingTE68454199.316.1645
Sammy SummersSE843540811.664.8613
Musclehead CastilloSE472225311.505.3804
Mason BrigandiTE291820211.226.9733
Charles JordanFB231732319.0014.0430
Ben LuzarRB291617510.946.0321

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Richie SprinkleSS72240.000775.8
Will ConleyWILB61250.520679.0
Drake SellersRCB59160.005480.4
Neal LeisleSS52190.0021384.4
Lance SybrowskiLDE51228.0190281.0
Devonte GableSLB48160.030276.4
O.J. GlaserNT47143.070081.1
Marshall McNeilWILB46142.020475.1
Reggie BerryLCB45161.0121181.9
Shaquille RobertsonWLB44100.002377.8
Grady GreerFS34120.003784.8
Cory HartmanSLB30180.541481.6
Earl DiefendorfLDE28192.5120080.7
Benjamin ZuccatoLCB2690.010277.0
Jason SteneNT2078.0100081.6
Danny MorrisonRCB1520.000780.8

OrlandoTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.311 (T)
Rushing Yards131.09 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.639
Pass Attempts34.924
Completions17.931
Completion Pct.51.228 (T)
Passing Yards229.920
Yards Per Attempt6.5912
Yards Per Catch12.873
Total Yards Gained349.313
3rd Down Conversions32.921
Points Per Game21.914 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.223
Pass Defense Pct.65.55 (T)
Turnovers2214 (T)
Turnover Margin+117 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.526
Rushing Yards118.720
Yards Per Carry4.1610
Pass Attempts36.57 (T)
Completions20.24 (T)
Completion Pct.55.33 (T)
Passing Yards222.68
Yards Per Attempt6.0910
Yards Per Catch11.0220
Total Yards Gained329.59
3rd Down Conversions32.78 (T)
Points Per Game21.115
Pass Rush Pct.25.931
Pass Defense Pct.69.229
Turnovers2313 (T)
Turnover Margin-117 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMiles Branch 100.1 2036
Pass AttemptsEd Wilkins 5,924 2028
Pass CompletionsEd Wilkins 3,471 2028
Completion PercentageLeonardo Drauch 68.0 2045
Passing YardsEd Wilkins 37,921 2028
Yards per Pass AttemptMiles Branch 7.91 2036
Passing TouchdownsEd Wilkins 233 2028
Times SackedEd Wilkins 324 2028
300 Yards PassingMiles Branch 27 2036
Rushing AttemptsWinfred Hearon 3,565 2037
Rushing YardsWinfred Hearon 19,020 2037
Yards per CarryEd Wilkins 6.65 2028
Rushing TouchdownsWinfred Hearon 136 2037
100 Yards RushingWinfred Hearon 102 2037
ReceptionsDerrick Dodge 949 2050
Receiving YardsEdward Stephenson 10,770 2031
Yards per ReceptionOtis Daniels 14.28 2021
Receiving TouchdownsEdward Stephenson 64 2031
Targeted PassesDerrick Dodge 1,616 2050
Passes DroppedEdward Stephenson 108 2031
100 Yards ReceivingDerrick Dodge 37 2050
InterceptionsTodd Griffith 45 2041
Pass Defense PercentageVictor Wilcox 82.1 2034
TacklesWinfred Reilly 1,258 2027
AssistsWinfred Reilly 391 2027
SacksSammy Crawford 69.5 2037
HurriesR.J. Walton 180 2023
Blocked PassesR.J. Walton 41 2023
Field GoalsBob Coles 205 2021
Key Run BlocksDwayne Roth 399 2037
Key Run OpportunitiesMyron Cleevely 927 2036
Pancake BlocksLukas Schultz 59 2039
Passes DefensedSedrick Evans 143 2034
Punt Return YardsOtis Daniels 2,034 2021
Punt Return TDsDanny Morrison 3 2050
Kickoff Return YardsCary Denning 7,709 2023
Kickoff Return TDsCary Denning 4 2023
Points ScoredWinfred Hearon 1,044 2037
Yards from ScrimmageWinfred Hearon 25,209 2037
All-Purpose YardsWinfred Hearon 25,428 2037
Games StartedMyron Cleevely 198 2036

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMiles Branch 113.0 2031
Pass AttemptsSherman Stephenson 620 2047
Pass CompletionsMiles Branch 379 2030
Completion PercentageMiles Branch 71.9 2030
Passing YardsMiles Branch 4,624 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptMiles Branch 9.03 2031
Passing TouchdownsMiles Branch 37 2031
Times SackedAllen Gaylor 64 2038
300 Yards PassingMiles Branch 8 2030
Rushing AttemptsDewitt Flynn 450 2004
Rushing YardsWinfred Hearon 2,386 2032
Yards per CarryWinfred Hearon 6.15 2032
Rushing TouchdownsWinfred Hearon 23 2030
100 Yards RushingWinfred Hearon 14 2032
ReceptionsDerrick Dodge 129 2047
Receiving YardsDerrick Dodge 1,676 2043
Yards per ReceptionOtis Daniels 16.77 2012
Receiving TouchdownsEdward Stephenson 13 2031
Targeted PassesDerrick Dodge 234 2047
Passes DroppedEdward Stephenson 17 2028
100 Yards ReceivingDerrick Dodge 9 2043
InterceptionsTodd Griffith 9 2031
Pass Defense PercentageJimmy Meinke 89.0 2021
TacklesWinfred Reilly 147 2016
AssistsWinfred Reilly 49 2019
SacksHayden Harden 13.5 2046
HurriesR.J. Walton 27 2014
Blocked PassesSammy Crawford 9 2030
Field GoalsColin Backer 36 2028
Key Run BlocksLukas Schultz 64 2034
Key Run OpportunitiesLukas Schultz 119 2035
Pancake BlocksDwayne Roth 18 2028
Passes DefensedSedrick Evans 24 2031
Punt Return YardsRonnie Escobar 544 2029
Punt Return TDsDanny Morrison 2 2045
Kickoff Return YardsSedrick Evans 1,450 2026
Kickoff Return TDsCary Denning 2 2017
Points ScoredWinfred Hearon 180 2030
Yards from ScrimmageWinfred Hearon 3,249 2032
All-Purpose YardsWinfred Hearon 3,249 2032

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMiles Branch 155.8 2033 Boston
Pass AttemptsJerome Mueller 62 2015 Little Rock
Pass CompletionsConrad Twyner 34 2013 Madison
Completion PercentageMiles Branch 86.4 2036 Colorado
Passing YardsSherman Stephenson 420 2047 Calgary
Yards per Pass AttemptMiles Branch 13.04 2030 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsMiles Branch 5 2033 Boston
Times SackedSherman Stephenson 9 2047 Newark
Rushing AttemptsDewitt Flynn 41 2004 Kansas City
Rushing YardsWinfred Hearon 261 2032 Colorado
Yards per CarryWinfred Hearon 12.40 2029 Boston
Rushing TouchdownsWinfred Hearon 5 2030 Boston
ReceptionsDerrick Dodge 18 2048 San Antonio
Receiving YardsCarlos Rivard 271 2045 Los Angeles
Yards per ReceptionFernando Heath 29.17 2040 Newark
Receiving TouchdownsReuben Caffrey 3 2012 Cleveland
Targeted PassesDerrick Dodge 25 2047 San Antonio
Passes DroppedEdward Stephenson 4 2022 Boston
InterceptionsJimmy Meinke 3 2020 Lansing
Pass Defense PercentageCharlie Heath 100.0 2010 Vancouver
TacklesJames Hovis 16 2014 Miami
AssistsMelvin Kemp 9 2028 Montreal
SacksHayden Harden 4.0 2046 Newark
HurriesR.J. Walton 6 2014 Little Rock
Blocked PassesRoosevelt Peterson 3 2014 Colorado
Field GoalsFreddie Finley 5 2026 Little Rock
Key Run BlocksLukas Schultz 10 2034 Madison
Key Run OpportunitiesLukas Schultz 15 2034 Madison
Pancake BlocksLukas Schultz 5 2034 Raleigh
Passes DefensedRonald Seward 5 2009 Boston
Punt Return YardsRonnie Escobar 130 2029 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsOtis Daniels 1 2021 San Antonio
Kickoff Return YardsSedrick Evans 230 2025 Portland (OR)
Kickoff Return TDsMarty Silvan 1 2011 Newark
Points ScoredWinfred Hearon 30 2030 Boston
Yards from ScrimmageWinfred Hearon 364 2030 Lansing
All-Purpose YardsWinfred Hearon 364 2030 Lansing

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMiles Branch 151.7 2031 Colorado
Pass AttemptsEd Wilkins 57 2025 Vancouver
Pass CompletionsEd Wilkins 34 2025 Vancouver
Completion PercentageMiles Branch 82.6 2035 Lansing
Passing YardsEd Wilkins 412 2025 Vancouver
Yards per Pass AttemptMiles Branch 12.52 2031 Colorado
Passing TouchdownsMiles Branch 3 2030 Salt Lake City
Times SackedMiles Branch 6 2033 Newark
Rushing AttemptsDewitt Flynn 35 2003 Lansing
Rushing YardsWinfred Hearon 148 2030 Dakota
Yards per CarryWinfred Hearon 8.71 2033 Newark
Rushing TouchdownsWinfred Hearon 2 2030 Dakota
ReceptionsEdward Stephenson 10 2028 Vancouver
Receiving YardsEdward Stephenson 177 2028 Vancouver
Yards per ReceptionDerrick Dodge 23.60 2043 Georgia
Receiving TouchdownsOtis Daniels 2 2021 Vancouver
Targeted PassesEdward Stephenson 16 2030 Salt Lake City
Passes DroppedOtis Daniels 3 2021 Vancouver
InterceptionsLincoln Marshall 2 2003 Georgia
Pass Defense PercentageWalter Stromberg 100.0 2043 Salt Lake City
TacklesClyde Sedillo 15 2003 Georgia
AssistsElijah Gotchy 8 2035 Newark
SacksSammy Crawford 2.0 2031 Colorado
HurriesTeddy Czech 4 2028 Vancouver
Blocked PassesSean Burks 2 2028 San Antonio
Field GoalsColin Backer 4 2028 Dakota
Key Run BlocksSteven Autry 5 2003 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesDwayne Roth 12 2028 San Antonio
Pancake BlocksDwayne Roth 1 2028 San Antonio
Passes DefensedWalter Stromberg 5 2043 Salt Lake City
Punt Return YardsRonnie Escobar 49 2028 West Virginia
Kickoff Return YardsShannon Watkins 118 2028 West Virginia
Kickoff Return TDsShannon Watkins 1 2028 West Virginia
Points ScoredWinfred Hearon 18 2031 Colorado
Yards from ScrimmageWinfred Hearon 230 2031 Colorado
All-Purpose YardsWinfred Hearon 230 2031 Colorado

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.1 2031
Points Allowed15.2 2003
Passing Yards299.6 2043
Passing Yards Allowed178.4 2003
Rushing Yards186.3 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed79.1 2031
Total Yards468.3 2030
Total Yards Allowed289.5 2031
Pass Attempts42.7 2045
Rush Attempts34.4 2004

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 61 Kansas City 2042
Points Allowed 0 Newark 2004
Passing Yards 420 Calgary 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 35 Newark 2007
Rushing Yards 319 Colorado 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed 0 Kansas City 2031
Total Yards 613 Kansas City 2035
Total Yards Allowed 136 Madison 2031
Pass Attempts 62 Little Rock 2015
Rush Attempts 53 Newark 2004

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Dakota 2030
Points Allowed 0 Lansing 2003
Passing Yards 412 Vancouver 2025
Passing Yards Allowed 58 Little Rock 2004
Rushing Yards 215 San Antonio 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 56 Salt Lake City 2043
Total Yards 559 San Antonio 2029
Total Yards Allowed 127 Little Rock 2004
Pass Attempts 57 Vancouver 2025
Rush Attempts 45 Lansing 2003

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software